Vietnam visa on arrival

 

Landing visa (or Visa on arrival) is most likely the easiest legally way to obtain your visa to Vietnam. Instead of applying visa through Vietnam Embassy, all you need to do now is just to send us details of your passport and flight.

Vietnam visa on arrival is very easy and convenient to get; the cost is very service cheap. Service fee of the approval letter is beginning from 18 US dollars, just a small fee to get you out of trouble with procedures when applying for Vietnam visa.

You need pay the most attention for Vietnam Visa on arrival is their own passport must have legal value of at least 6 months from the date of arrival to Vietnam.

All you need to do is to apply for visas online at our website and then we’ll send you an Approval Letter of the Vietnam Immigration Department. You only need to print this approval letter and bring it to international airports such as Noi Bai, Tan Son Nhat or Da Nang to get your official visas.

Note:

You need to prepare 2 pictures(4 * 6 cm).
Stamping fees must be paid directly at the Vietnam Airport.

Kinds of Visa on arrival:

1.One-month single Visa:
This kind of visa allows travelers to enter or exit Vietnam only once time within one month as registered. It’s unnecessary to enter or exit on the exact date as in their Vietnam Visa therefore they can choose whenever they want to come or leave in the duration of validity (one month).

2.Three-month single Visa:
This kind of visa allows travelers to enter or exit Vietnam only once time within 3 months as registered as. It’s unnecessary to enter or exit on the exact date as in their Vietnam Visa therefore they can choose whenever they want to come or leave in the duration of validity (3 months).

3.One-month multiple Visa:
This kind of visa allows travelers to enter or exit Vietnam several times within one month as registered. It’s unnecessary to enter or exit on the exact date as in their Vietnam Visa therefore they can choose whenever they want to come or leave in the duration of validity (one month).

4.Three-months multiple Visa:
This kind of visa allows travelers enter and exist Vietnam many times within 3 months as registered. It’s unnecessary to enter or exit on the exact date as in their Vietnam Visa therefore they can choose whenever they want to come or leave in the duration of validity (3 months).